Is Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Red Bean 210g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- hydroxypropyl distach phosphate e1442
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose, Red Bean Paste 35% (Maltose, Bean, Red Bean, Sugar, Palm Oil), Glutinous Rice Powder, Millet, Sugar, Palm Oil, Thickening Agent (Hydroxypropyl Distach Phosphate E1442), Humectant (Sorbitol E420), Flavour, Sorbic Acid E200)
Check Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Red Bean 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Red Bean 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bamboo House Japanese Style Mochi (Daifuku) - Red Bean 210g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


