Is Bambu Coffee Substitute Organic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicory, Wheat, Malted Barley, Figs And Acorns

Check Bambu Coffee Substitute Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bambu Coffee Substitute Organic is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterNuttyEarthySweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast