Is BAMBU INSTANT ORGANIC COFFEE SUBSTITUTE - 100G Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extracts of roasted: chicory roots 40%, Cereals 40% (wheat*, malted barley*), Fruits 20% (figs*, acorns*).
Check BAMBU INSTANT ORGANIC COFFEE SUBSTITUTE - 100G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAMBU INSTANT ORGANIC COFFEE SUBSTITUTE - 100G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Oats & Flax Instant Oatmeal
Nature's Path Organic Hot Oatmeal - Instant - Organic - Maple Nut
Nature's Path Organic Original Instant Hot Oatmeal Original -- 8 Packets
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Natures Path Apple Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Organic Hot Cereal 8 Packets
Where to buy
BAMBU INSTANT ORGANIC COFFEE SUBSTITUTE - 100G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


