Is Bamford B SILENT TEMPLE BALM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cera alba wax
- butter
cera alba wax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower) Seed Oil*, Cera Alba Wax*, Butyrospermum Parkii (shea) butter*, Cannabis sativa (Hemp) Oil*, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil*, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit oil*, Papaver Somniferum (Poppy) Seed Oil*, Prunus Domestica (Plum) Seed Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flower Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium) Flower Oil*, Pogostemom Cablin (Patchouli) Oil*, Zea mays (Corn) Powder*, Vetiveria zizanoides (Vetivert) Root Oil*, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil* *Organically grown ingredients
Check Bamford B SILENT TEMPLE BALM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bamford B SILENT TEMPLE BALM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bamford B SILENT TEMPLE BALM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


