Is Bamford GERANIUM HAND & BODY WASH Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ammonium lauryl sulfatecocamidopropyl betainecaprylyl/capryl glucosideglycerinparfum
ammonium lauryl sulfatecocamidopropyl betainecaprylyl/capryl glucosideglycerinparfum
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (WATER)AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATECOCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINECAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDEGLYCERINPARFUM (FRAGRANCE)SODIUM BENZOATEPOTASSIUM SORBATEALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER*SODIUM CHLORIDEMARIS SALEUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OILLAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) OILPELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OILMENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OILSODIUM PHYTATECITRIC ACIDDIPTERYX ODORATA BEAN EXTRACTLAVANDULA HYBRIDA EXTRACTBENZYL ALCOHOLLINALOOLLIMONENECITRONELLOLGERANIOL. *organically grown ingredients
Check Bamford GERANIUM HAND & BODY WASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bamford GERANIUM HAND & BODY WASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
Bamford GERANIUM HAND & BODY WASH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


