Is Bamford GERANIUM HAND & BODY WASH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- ammonium lauryl sulfatecocamidopropyl betainecaprylyl/capryl glucosideglycerinparfum
ammonium lauryl sulfatecocamidopropyl betainecaprylyl/capryl glucosideglycerinparfum
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AQUA (WATER)AMMONIUM LAURYL SULFATECOCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINECAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDEGLYCERINPARFUM (FRAGRANCE)SODIUM BENZOATEPOTASSIUM SORBATEALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER*SODIUM CHLORIDEMARIS SALEUCALYPTUS GLOBULUS LEAF OILLAVANDULA ANGUSTIFOLIA (LAVENDER) OILPELARGONIUM GRAVEOLENS FLOWER OILMENTHA PIPERITA (PEPPERMINT) OILSODIUM PHYTATECITRIC ACIDDIPTERYX ODORATA BEAN EXTRACTLAVANDULA HYBRIDA EXTRACTBENZYL ALCOHOLLINALOOLLIMONENECITRONELLOLGERANIOL. *organically grown ingredients
Check Bamford GERANIUM HAND & BODY WASH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bamford GERANIUM HAND & BODY WASH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lamb Weston Fries Potato Hand Cut Style - 28 Oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED THIN CRUST TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA PIZZA, MARGHERITA
VEGAN MARGHERITA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGAN CHEEZE, TOMATOES & BASIL HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST, MARGHERITA
CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC FLOUR & TOMATOES HAND-STRETCHED WHEAT CRUST PIZZA, CHEESE
Where to buy
Bamford GERANIUM HAND & BODY WASH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


