Is BANANA ALMOND RAISINS, ALMONDS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, BANANA ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic bittersweet chocolate
organic bittersweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Raisins (Treated With Organic Sunflower, Organic Canola Oil), Organic Almonds, Organic Banana Chips (Organic Bananas, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Dark Chocolate Almonds (Organic Bittersweet Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Almonds, Organic Maltodextrin, Confectioner's Glaze)
Check BANANA ALMOND RAISINS, ALMONDS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, BANANA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA ALMOND RAISINS, ALMONDS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, BANANA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANANA ALMOND RAISINS, ALMONDS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, BANANA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


