Is BANANA BAM BAM BLUEBERRY BANANA COCONUT GRAIN-FREE MUFFINS, BANANA BAM BAM Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond meal
  • coconut

almond meal

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Cage-free Eggs, Almond Meal, Blueberries, Coconut, Dates, Cassava Flour, Chia Seeds, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Freeze-dried Banana Powder, The Eggs In Our Muffins Are Certified Humane Raised And Handled By The Hfac

Check BANANA BAM BAM BLUEBERRY BANANA COCONUT GRAIN-FREE MUFFINS, BANANA BAM BAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BANANA BAM BAM BLUEBERRY BANANA COCONUT GRAIN-FREE MUFFINS, BANANA BAM BAM is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee