Is Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic raw virgin coconut oil
  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic raw virgin coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Purely Elizabeth's Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp is a highly praised and delicious product. People enjoy its taste, crunch, and texture, describing it as great and enjoyable. This granola pairs well with yogurt and almond milk, enhancing the overall experience. With a combination of ancient grains and the delightful flavors of blueberry and hemp, this granola offers a delightful and satisfying snack or breakfast option. It has garnered positive feedback from consumers, making it a popular choice for those seeking a tasty and nutritious granola option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Raw Virgin Coconut Oil, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Puffed Amaranth, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Millet Flakes, Organic Quinoa Flakes, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Cinnamon, Salt, Organic Gluten-free Oats, Salt

Check Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp is available at 19 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping