Is BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, AND VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY CORN, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, AND VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- dextrose
- shellac
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), SALT, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, HONEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SESAME OIL, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, RED 40.
Check BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, AND VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY CORN, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, AND VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, AND VANILLA FLAVORED CANDY CORN, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, AND VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


