Is Banana Boat Aloe After Sun Lotion, Moisturizing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glyceryl Stearate SE, Mineral Oil, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbitol, Benzyl Alcohol, Chlorphenesin, Sodium Hydroxide, Fragrance, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Yellow 5, Red 42
Check Banana Boat Aloe After Sun Lotion, Moisturizing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Boat Aloe After Sun Lotion, Moisturizing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


