Is Banana Boat® Sport Performance® SPF 15 Sunscreen Lotion 8 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active: Avobenzone 1.0%, Homosalate 6.0%, Octisalate 0.8%, Octocrylene 2%...Purpose: Sunscreen. Inactive: Water, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Caprylyl Glycol, Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleyl/Dimethylcarbonate Copolymer, Cetyl Alcohol, Triethanolamine, Carbomer, Glyceryl Stearate, Behenyl Alcohol, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Disodium EDTA, Dipropylene Glycol, BHT, Disodium Ethylene Dicocamide PEG-15 Disulfate, Glyceryl Stearate Citrate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Retinyl Palmitate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Lecithin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Methyldibromo Glutaronitrile, Methylisothiazolinone, Methylchloroisothiazolinone.
Check Banana Boat® Sport Performance® SPF 15 Sunscreen Lotion 8 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Boat® Sport Performance® SPF 15 Sunscreen Lotion 8 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Strawberry Banana, 64 fl oz Bottle
DEER PARK Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 23.7-ounce plastic sport cap bottle
Where to buy
Banana Boat® Sport Performance® SPF 15 Sunscreen Lotion 8 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


