Is Banana Bread Granola Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats, brown sugar, maple syrup, coconut oil, chocolate chips (sugar, cacao beans, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), quinoa flakes, oat bran, soluble tapioca fiber, dried banana powder, cinnamon, nutmeg, vanilla extract, rosemary extract, salt, natural flavors.
Check Banana Bread Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Bread Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


