Is BANANA BREAD MIX, BANANA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- wheat flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WALNUTS, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. SOY LECITHIN, WHEY.
Check BANANA BREAD MIX, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA BREAD MIX, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


