Is BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Non-GMO Unenriched Flour, Non-GMO Sugar, Non-GMO Organic Rice Milk (Filtered Water, Brown Rice [Partially Milled], Expeller Pressed Canola Oil and/or Safflower Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Non-GMO Canola Oil, Banana Compote (Bananas, Non-GMO Sugar, Lemon Juice), Water, Non-GMO Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate [Baking Soda], Non-GMO Corn Starch), Vanilla, Salt, Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Lemon Flavor
Check BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
BANANA BREAD THE VEGAN POUND CAKE, BANANA BREAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


