Is Banana Caramel Loaf Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond flour, Non GMO soluble tapioca fibre, Flax meal, Faba protein concentrate, Potato protein, Orange fibre, Baking powder, Baking soda, Cellulose gum, Xantham gum, Tapioca starch, Banana, Isomaltulose, Sea salt, Natural flavour.
Check Banana Caramel Loaf Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Caramel Loaf Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


