Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Oat Bese [Water, Oats], Rapeseed Oil, Contains 2% or less of Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, DHA Algal Oil, Sodium Ascorbate [Antioxidantj Tocopherols [Antioxidant], Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Bananas (Banana, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid [preservative]) Carrots, Whole Grain Oats, Maple Sugar, Gluten Free Oats, Raisins, Walnuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Banana, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavor Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ground Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Salt

Check Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Dairy Free? Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan | Spoonful