Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Oat Bese [Water, Oats], Rapeseed Oil, Contains 2% or less of Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, DHA Algal Oil, Sodium Ascorbate [Antioxidantj Tocopherols [Antioxidant], Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Bananas (Banana, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid [preservative]) Carrots, Whole Grain Oats, Maple Sugar, Gluten Free Oats, Raisins, Walnuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Banana, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavor Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ground Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Salt

Check Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan | Spoonful