Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Oat Bese [Water, Oats], Rapeseed Oil, Contains 2% or less of Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, DHA Algal Oil, Sodium Ascorbate [Antioxidantj Tocopherols [Antioxidant], Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Bananas (Banana, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid [preservative]) Carrots, Whole Grain Oats, Maple Sugar, Gluten Free Oats, Raisins, Walnuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Banana, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavor Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ground Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Salt

Check Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan | Spoonful