Is Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, toasted pieces provide an initial crunch that softens after sitting, complemented by colorful, chewy bits; users commonly report nostalgic appeal and kid-friendly presentation. Typical uses include breakfast in a bowl, on-the-go snacking, and as a colorful topping or mix-in for baking and dessert recipes and occasional small party treats.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12 vitamin d
- palmitate
- vitamin a
- vitamin b1
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, toasted pieces provide an initial crunch that softens after sitting, complemented by colorful, chewy bits; users commonly report nostalgic appeal and kid-friendly presentation. Typical uses include breakfast in a bowl, on-the-go snacking, and as a colorful topping or mix-in for baking and dessert recipes and occasional small party treats.
Ingredients
Oats (Whole Grain Oats, Flour), Marshmallows (Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Gelatin, Calcium Carbonate, Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 40, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Artificial Color, Trisodium Phosphate, Zinc And Iron (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Artificial Flavor, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 Vitamin D, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Reviews
Bad reaction
Steer clear!

? Gluten Free
The box says it is Gluten free. I’m confused. Is it?????
Similar Products
General Mills Lucky Charms Frosted Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallow
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Large Size - 14.9 Oz
Lucky Charms with Marshmallows Cereal Cup, Gluten Free, Single Serve Cereal, 1.7 oz
Lucky Charms, Marshmallow Cereal with Unicorns, Gluten Free, 26.1 oz
FROSTED TOASTED OAT CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Where to buy
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Box


