Is Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Oat Milk (Oat Bese [Water, Oats], Rapeseed Oil, Contains 2% or less of Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, DHA Algal Oil, Sodium Ascorbate [Antioxidantj Tocopherols [Antioxidant], Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Bananas (Banana, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid [preservative]) Carrots, Whole Grain Oats, Maple Sugar, Gluten Free Oats, Raisins, Walnuts, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Banana, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Flavor Cornstarch, Baking Soda, Ground Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Salt
Check Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Carrot Oat Muffin with Walnuts. Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


