Is Banana Chocolate Cheesecake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 566248) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almonds (Blanched, Sliced), Banana Pieces (Dried), Chicory Root (Roasted), Chocolate Drops, Natural Flavors
Check Banana Chocolate Cheesecake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 566248) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Chocolate Cheesecake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 566248) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
KIND Breakfast Protein Peanut Butter Banana Dark Chocolate 12 Bars
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Where to buy
Banana Chocolate Cheesecake Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 566248) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


