Is Banana + Chocolate Chunk Granola Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Walnuts, Almonds, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut, Chocolate Chunks (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Organic Flax Seeds, Banana Powder, Organic Pure Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean), Salt

Check Banana + Chocolate Chunk Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go