Is Banana, Chocolate & Orange Premium Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, cream, banana puree, corn syrup, water, coconut oil, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, carob bean gum, carrageenan, natural flavor, annatto color, beta carotene (color), salt, cocoa, vanilla extract
Check Banana, Chocolate & Orange Premium Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana, Chocolate & Orange Premium Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


