Is BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat flour
- organic rolled oats
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER ORGANIC NUT BUTTER FILLED ENERGY BARS, BANANA CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


