Is Banana Cinnamon Frozen Pops, 2.75 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Fair Trade Certified Banana Puree, Cream, Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Ground Cinnamon, Organic Guar Gum
Check Banana Cinnamon Frozen Pops, 2.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Cinnamon Frozen Pops, 2.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Banana Cinnamon Frozen Pops, 2.75 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


