Is Banana Cinnamon Oat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Bananas, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Apples, Organic Carrot, BrainPack (Powdered Buttermilk (source of MFGM), Omega-3 DHA & EPA (Fish Oil), Choline Chloride, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E)), Organic Oat Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Citric Acid and/or Ascorbic Acid
Check Banana Cinnamon Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Cinnamon Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Bar


