Is BANANA CREAM BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREAM Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, BANANA PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS THE ACTIVE CULTURES L.BULGARICUS, S.THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS DN 173-010 (BIFIDUS REGULARIS).

Check BANANA CREAM BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BANANA CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking