Is Banana Cream Crispy Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
protein blend, whey protein crisp, whey protein concentrate, egg whites, IMO syrup, soluble corn fiber, dark chocolate coating, sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, erythritol, glycerin, natural flavors, tocopherols, apple cider vinegar
Check Banana Cream Crispy Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Cream Crispy Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


