Is Banana Cream with Toffee-Ettes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream [Cream, Non-Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch], Banana Puree (Banana Puree, Sugar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid), Toffee-Ettes (Sugar, Almonds, Butter, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Salt, Sunflower & Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt Caramel (Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract), Vanilla Extract, Salt.

Check Banana Cream with Toffee-Ettes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Banana Cream with Toffee-Ettes | Spoonful