Is Banana Cream with Toffee-Ettes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Ice Cream [Cream, Non-Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Whole Milk, Egg Yolks, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch], Banana Puree (Banana Puree, Sugar, Salt, Ascorbic Acid), Toffee-Ettes (Sugar, Almonds, Butter, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Salt, Sunflower & Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt Caramel (Condensed Whole Milk [Milk, Sugar], Sugar, Water, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Pectin, Vanilla Extract), Vanilla Extract, Salt.
Check Banana Cream with Toffee-Ettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Cream with Toffee-Ettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


