Is BANANA CREME COATED & WAFER CRUSTED SNACKS, ALMONDS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREME COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND SALT), NILLA WAFER CRUMBS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), EGGS, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, WATER, BANANA FLAVOR (SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, BANANA, NATURAL FLAVOR, PLANT EXTRACTIVES, SOY LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL.
Check BANANA CREME COATED & WAFER CRUSTED SNACKS, ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREME COATED & WAFER CRUSTED SNACKS, ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
Trader Joe's Slightly Coated Dark Chocolate Almonds
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


