Is Bear Naked 100% Natural Granola Honey, Banana Chips, Walnuts & Almonds -- 12 oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats
  • oat bran

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bear Naked 100 Natural Granola Honey Banana Chips Walnuts Almonds 12 oz is a delicious and healthy snack made with wild bears. These bears carefully pick out the ingredients, which include honey, banana chips, coconut, almonds, and walnuts. The granola is made with whole grains, making it a nutritious choice. It is also pareve, suitable for those following specific dietary restrictions. The bears behind Bear Naked create new flavors and taste-test every batch, ensuring excellent quality. People love this granola, finding it highly addictive and praising its great taste. This product is a perfect option for those looking for a satisfying and wholesome snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Banana Chips (Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar), Coconut, Oat Bran, Almonds, Walnuts, Maple Syrup, Organic Brown Rice, Banana Puree, Ground Flax Seeds, Natural Flavors, Contains Coconut, Almond And Walnut , May Contain Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Bear Naked 100% Natural Granola Honey, Banana Chips, Walnuts & Almonds -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bear Naked 100% Natural Granola Honey, Banana Chips, Walnuts & Almonds -- 12 oz is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping