Is BANANA CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, BANANA CREME Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- cholecalciferol
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (SOLUBLE VEGETABLE POWDER), CALCIUM CASEINATE, NON DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM CASEINATE [MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS), SODIUM CASEINATE, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, LESS THAN 1% OF: POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASCORBIC ACID, LACTOFERRIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BANANA CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, BANANA CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA CREME GENUINE PROTEIN POWDER, BANANA CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Supplement · Powder


