Is BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BITES, BANANA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana, Dark Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Milk Powder, Natural Vanilla).
Check BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BITES, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BITES, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED BITES, BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


