Is BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA MUFFINS, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), COCONUT CREAM (WATER, COCONUT), WATER, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), QUINOA, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT FLOUR, CHIA SEED, COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, TOASTED COCONUT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA MUFFINS, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA MUFFINS, BANANA DARK CHOCOLATE QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


