Is Banana Dipped Banana Bites Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Banana dipped banana bites dark chocolate are one of the delicious offerings from Barnana, a banana snack brand. These bites are made from bananas that go to waste, ensuring sustainable production. The dark chocolate coating strikes a perfect balance, neither too bitter nor too sweet. People love the chewy texture of these bites, making them a delightful snack choice. With USDA Organic and Non-GMO Project Verified certifications, these banana dipped banana bites are a guilt-free treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor", Cane Sugar, Cacao Butter ), Bananas, Tapioca Maltodextrin', Natural Glaze Indicates. Contains: Milk And Is Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg, Milk, Soy, & Wheat.

Check Banana Dipped Banana Bites Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Banana Dipped Banana Bites Dark Chocolate is available at 18 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeCentral MarketThrive MarketYummySpud CaAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go