Is BANANA FLAVOR ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT POUCHES, BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured grade a reduced fat milk
organic cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CITRATE, AGAR AGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3.
Check BANANA FLAVOR ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT POUCHES, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA FLAVOR ORGANIC LOWFAT YOGURT POUCHES, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


