Is Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs Lactose Free?

Description
Plain Greek-style yogurt offers a tangy, mildly sour flavor with a thick, creamy yet slightly dense texture; customers commonly use it for smoothies, dips, baking, sauces, and parfaits. Reviews note consistent value and versatility, though some report occasional runnier batches and varying tartness between tubs across different purchase dates too.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plain Greek-style yogurt offers a tangy, mildly sour flavor with a thick, creamy yet slightly dense texture; customers commonly use it for smoothies, dips, baking, sauces, and parfaits. Reviews note consistent value and versatility, though some report occasional runnier batches and varying tartness between tubs across different purchase dates too.
Ingredients
Organic Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein, Live And Active Cultures (Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidus, Lactobacillus Casei). Contains: Milk.
Check Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


