No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is BANANA FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY, BANANA Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL BANANA FLAVOR, & ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40, FD&C BLUE 1, FD&C BLUE 2).

Check BANANA FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Soy Free? BANANA FLAVORED SALTWATER TAFFY, BANANA | Spoonful