Is Banana Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- milk blend
- whey
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Blend (Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Whey, Stabilizers & Emulsifiers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Food Grade Carrageenan Derived From Seaweed), Soy Lecithin), Purified Water, Banana, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Cane Sugar, Natural Vegetable Stabilizers (Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Vanilla, Annatto, Turmeric
Check Banana Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Banana Fruit Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


