Is BANANA FUDGE WALNUT SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA FUDGE WALNUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- english walnuts
- coconut oil
english walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, FUDGE PIECES (SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA, VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN), BANANA PUREE, ENGLISH WALNUTS, EGG YOLKS.
Check BANANA FUDGE WALNUT SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA FUDGE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANANA FUDGE WALNUT SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BANANA FUDGE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
FruityNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


