Is BANANA LIGHT ICE CREAM FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch-modified
  • natural & artificial flavor

food starch-modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, POLYDEXTROSE, BANANA FLAVOR BASE {LIQUID MALTITOL (MALTITOL, WATER), BANANA PUREE (BANANAS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN (PECTIN, DEXTROSE, SODIUM CITRATE)}, STRAWBERRY SWIRL {STRAWBERRY PUREE (WITH SEEDS), WATER, SORBITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1}, MILK, CREAM, FUDGE SWIRL {SORBITOL, WATER, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CELLULOSE GUM}, MALTITOL, MALTODEXTRIN, PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SORBITOL, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), NUTS (CASHEWS, ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.

Check BANANA LIGHT ICE CREAM FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS PINEAPPLE, NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking