Is Banana Maple Cookies - Free of the top 9 allergens! Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
- oat flour
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Oat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Coconut Palm Sugar, Maple Syrup, Banana (Freeze Dried), Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon, Organic
Check Banana Maple Cookies - Free of the top 9 allergens! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Maple Cookies - Free of the top 9 allergens! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Maple Leaf Cookies
Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein
Where to buy
Banana Maple Cookies - Free of the top 9 allergens! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


