Is Banana Maple Cookies - Free of the top 9 allergens! Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Oat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Agave Syrup, Coconut Palm Sugar, Maple Syrup, Banana (Freeze Dried), Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Salt, Cinnamon, Organic
Check Banana Maple Cookies - Free of the top 9 allergens! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banana Maple Cookies - Free of the top 9 allergens! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Maple Leaf Cookies
Quaker Select Starts Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar/Cinnamon/Banana, Fiber & Protein
Where to buy
Banana Maple Cookies - Free of the top 9 allergens! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


