Is Trader Joe's Maple Leaf Cookies Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet maple-forward cookies offer a crisp, golden-brown exterior with a tender, slightly crumbly interior; reviewers note prominent maple aroma and balanced sweetness. Commonly eaten as a morning or afternoon snack, paired with coffee or tea, packed for lunchboxes, or served at casual gatherings; some reviewers mention they’re noticeably sweet occasionally.

Description
Sweet maple-forward cookies offer a crisp, golden-brown exterior with a tender, slightly crumbly interior; reviewers note prominent maple aroma and balanced sweetness. Commonly eaten as a morning or afternoon snack, paired with coffee or tea, packed for lunchboxes, or served at casual gatherings; some reviewers mention they’re noticeably sweet occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Maple Syrup, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Soy Lecithin.
Check Trader Joe's Maple Leaf Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Maple Leaf Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


