Is Banana muffin bars Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Banana Puree [Bananas, Acidity Regulators (300, 330)], Vegetable Oil, Humectants (422, 420, 1520), Whole Egg Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup [Includes Preservative (223)], Margarine [Vegetable Oil, Water, Butter Oil (Milk), Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a)], Emulsifiers (471, 475, 481), Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (170, 450, 500, 501, 341), Starches [Wheat, Potato, Tapioca], Salt, Preservative (200), Thickener [415 (Soy)], Acidity Regulator (570). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, EGG, MILK, SOY MAY CONTAIN SULPHITES. Product includes 11% Banana. Suitable for Vegetarians.

Check Banana muffin bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go