Is Banana muffin bars Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Banana Puree [Bananas, Acidity Regulators (300, 330)], Vegetable Oil, Humectants (422, 420, 1520), Whole Egg Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup [Includes Preservative (223)], Margarine [Vegetable Oil, Water, Butter Oil (Milk), Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (270), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (160a)], Emulsifiers (471, 475, 481), Milk Solids, Natural Flavour, Raising Agents (170, 450, 500, 501, 341), Starches [Wheat, Potato, Tapioca], Salt, Preservative (200), Thickener [415 (Soy)], Acidity Regulator (570). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, EGG, MILK, SOY MAY CONTAIN SULPHITES. Product includes 11% Banana. Suitable for Vegetarians.

Check Banana muffin bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go