Is BANANA NUT CRUMB Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BANANA, WHOLE EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR TOPPING: SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WALNUTS, CINNAMON, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, PROPYLENCE GLYCOL MONO AND DI ESTERS OF FAT, MONO AND DI GLYCERIDES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE ACIDIC WITH ALUMINUM SULFATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM, CALCIUM ACETATE, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE

Check BANANA NUT CRUMB against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping