Is BANANA NUT CRUMB Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BANANA, WHOLE EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR TOPPING: SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WALNUTS, CINNAMON, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SHORTENING (PALM OIL, PROPYLENCE GLYCOL MONO AND DI ESTERS OF FAT, MONO AND DI GLYCERIDES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE ACIDIC WITH ALUMINUM SULFATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM, CALCIUM ACETATE, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE

Check BANANA NUT CRUMB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping